Calendar

January 2020
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
 
 
11
12
18
19
25
26
 

Day 1

Time: All Day

District Boys Basketball Game @ CV 4 pm

Time: All Day

District Girls Basketball Game @ CV 5 pm

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

District Boys Basketball Game @ Griffith Scott 4 pm

Time: All Day

District Girls Basketball Game @ Ermineskin 4 pm

Time: All Day

Premier Boys Basketball Game @ CV 4 pm

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Dental Sealants & Fluoride Screening

Time: All Day

District Boys Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

Floor Hockey Club

Time: 7:40 am - 8:30 am

Sewing Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Indigenous Family Gathering at Parkdale School

Time: 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Location: Parkdale School

Indigenous Family Gathering at Parkdale School

JANUARY 22, 2020

5PM-7PM

STEW AND BANNOCK WILL BE SERVED

At PARKDALE SCHOOL

EVERYONE IS WELCOME

RSVP BY JAN. 20th to Mrs. Stoney

Day 4

Time: All Day

Dental Sealants & Fluoride Screening

Time: All Day

District Girls Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

LA II Swim 1:30 - 2:15 pm

Time: All Day

Centennial Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Dental Sealants & Fluoride Screening

Time: All Day

ECS B Class today

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Wake-a-Thon! 8 pm- 8 am

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Premier Boys Basketball Game 4 pm at Leduc Jr High

Time: All Day

Centennial Basketball Game 4 pm & 5 pm

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

District Boys Basketball Game @ Sacred Heart 4 pm

Time: All Day

District Girls Basketball Game @ Sacred Heart 5 pm

Time: All Day

Premier Boys Basketball Game @ JE Lapointe 4 pm

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

District Boys Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

Sewing Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

District Girls Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL- PD Day

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Premier Boys Basketball Game 4 pm at Leduc Jr High

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

School Council Meeting @ 7:00pm (Childcare Provided)

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

District Boys Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

Floor Hockey Club

Time: 7:40 am - 8:30 am

Grade 5/6 Leadership class goes to Good Shepherd

Time: 11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Celebration of Learning

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

NO SCHOOL- Teacher Convention

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL- Teacher Convention

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Premier Boys Basketball Game 4 pm at Leduc Jr High

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

District Boys Basketball Game @ Queen E 5 pm

Time: All Day

District Girls Basketball Game @ Queen E 4 pm

Time: All Day

Premier Boys Basketball Game @ CV 4 pm

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

District Boys Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

Sewing Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

District Girls Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

Centennial Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

ECS A Class today

Time: All Day

PIZZA DAY

Time: 12:43 pm - 12:43 pm

NO SCHOOL- Holiday

Time: All Day

Premier Boys Basketball Game 4 pm at Leduc Jr High

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

District Boys Basketball Game @ CV 5 pm

Time: All Day

District Girls Basketball Game @ CV 4 pm

Time: All Day

Premier Boys Basketball Game @ Riverview (Devon) 4 pm

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

District Boys Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

Floor Hockey Club

Time: 7:40 am - 8:30 am

ECS A Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Sewing Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

District Girls Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

LA II Swim 1:30 - 2:15 pm

Time: All Day

ECS B Swimming Lessons

Time: 12:45 pm - 1:30 pm

Centennial Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

ECS B Class today

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Premier Boys Basketball Game 4 pm at Leduc Jr High

Time: All Day

Centennial Basketball Game 4 pm & 5 pm

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Premier Boys Basketball Game @ Caledonia (Leduc) 4 pm

Time: All Day

Centennial Dental Sealants/Fluoride/Screening

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

District Boys Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

ECS A Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Sewing Club

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Centennial Dental Sealants/Fluoride/Screening

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

District Girls Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

ECS B Swimming Lessons

Time: 12:45 pm - 1:30 pm

NO SCHOOL- PD Day

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Premier Boys Basketball Game 4 pm at Leduc Jr High

Time: All Day

Basketball Quarter Finals- Location & time to be determined

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

School Council Meeting @ 7:00pm (Childcare Provided)

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

District Boys Basketball Practice 3:30 pm-5 pm

Time: All Day

District Girls Basketball Practice 3:30 pm- 5 pm

Time: All Day

Floor Hockey Club

Time: 7:40 am - 8:30 am

ECS A Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Basketball Semi Finals- Location & location to be determined

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

ECS B Swimming Lessons

Time: 12:45 pm - 1:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

ECS A Class today

Time: All Day

PIZZA DAY

Time: 12:43 pm - 12:43 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Basketball Finals- Location & time to be determined

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Term 3 Begins

Time: All Day

ECS A Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

ECS B Class today

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

LA lll Rec Swim

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Floor Hockey Club

Time: 7:40 am - 8:30 am

ECS A Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Day 3

Time: All Day

LA II Swim 1:30 - 2:15 pm

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL- PD Day

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL- Spring Break

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL- Spring Break

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL- Spring Break

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL- Spring Break

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL- Spring Break

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL- In Lieu of PTI

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

3B Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

2L Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

1P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:00 am - 10:45 am

3P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

Celebration of Learning

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

ECS A Class today

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Jazz/Concert Band go to Edmonton Winspear

Time: All Day

PIZZA DAY

Time: 12:43 pm - 12:43 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

School Council Meeting @ 7:00pm (Childcare Provided)

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

3B Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

2L Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

1P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:00 am - 10:45 am

3P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

1H Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm

NO SCHOOL- Holiday

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL- Holiday

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

3B Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

2L Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

1P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:00 am - 10:45 am

3P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

1H Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

ECS A Class today

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

PIZZA DAY

Time: 12:43 pm - 12:43 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

3B Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

2L Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

LA II Swim 1:30 - 2:15 pm

Time: All Day

1P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:00 am - 10:45 am

3P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

1H Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm

NO SCHOOL- PD Day

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

2W Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

3B Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

2L Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

1P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:00 am - 10:45 am

3P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

1H Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

ECS A Class today

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

PIZZA DAY

Time: 12:43 pm - 1:03 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

ECS A & B go to Telus World of Science

Time: All Day

ECS A & ECS B Class today

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

2W Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

School Council Meeting @ 7:00pm (Childcare Provided)

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

3B Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

2L Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

1P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:00 am - 10:45 am

3P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

1H Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

ECS B Class today

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Class Pictures

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

ECS-B Class Picture

Time: All Day

2W Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

3B Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

2L Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

1P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:00 am - 10:45 am

3P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

1H Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm

NO SCHOOL- PD Day

Time: All Day

NO SCHOOL- Holiday

Time: All Day

Centennial Dental Sealant/Fluoride/Sealants

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

2W Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

3B Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

2L Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

1P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:00 am - 10:45 am

3P Swimming Lessons

Time: 10:45 am - 11:30 am

1H Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

ECS A Class today

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

PIZZA DAY

Time: 12:43 pm - 1:03 pm

LA lll Rec Swim

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

LDAA Track Meet

Time: All Day

2W Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

LA II Swim 1:30 - 2:15 pm

Time: All Day

LDAA Track Meet (Rain-out Day)

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

ECS B Class today

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

2W Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

School Council Meeting @ 7:00pm (Childcare Provided)

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

ECS A Class today

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

2W Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

LA II Swim 1:30 - 2:15 pm

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

ECS B Class today

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

LA lll Rec Swim

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

2W Swimming Lessons

Time: 1:45 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 3

Time: All Day

Day 4

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

ECS A Class today

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Gr 5 & 6 LA Exam

Time: All Day

Day 3

Time: All Day

Gr 3 classes go to Ukrainian Village

Time: All Day

Gr 5 & 6 Math Exam

Time: All Day

Gr 7 & 8 Math Exam Part B

Time: 9:30 am - 12:00 pm

Gr 7 & 8 Math Exam Part A

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Day 4

Time: All Day

Gr 5 & 6 Social Exam

Time: All Day

Gr 7 & 8 Social Exam

Time: 9:30 am - 11:30 am

Gr 7 & 8 Science Exam

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Gr 5 & 6 Science Exam

Time: All Day

Gr 7 & 8 LA Exam

Time: 9:30 am - 11:30 am

Gr 4-6 Year End Swim

Time: 1:15 pm - 2:45 pm

Gr 8 Farewell

Time: 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

ECS B Class today

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Last Day for Students

Time: All Day

Awards Ceremony

Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Gr 1-3 Year End Swim

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Staff Only

Time: All Day