Calendar

April 2024
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
6
7
13
14
20
21
27
28
 
 
 
 

Day 4 ECS-A

Time: All Day

ECS A goes to C.H.I.P.S

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Gr.7-8 Badminton Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 1 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Wetaskiwin Music Festival @ CV

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Trading Card Game Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

LDAA Final Badminton Playdowns in Beaumont

Time: 3:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Archery

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Day 2 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Kiwanis Music Festival - Junior High Band in Edmonton

Time: All Day

At Old Strathcona Performing Arts Centre, Edmonton  @ 11:45 AM

WCHS Grade 8 Presentation #2 (Option/Course Selection)

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Gr. 5-8 Chess Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

AHS - Gr.6 - Immunization

Time: All Day

Day 3 ECS-B

Time: All Day

ECS B goes to C.H.I.P.S

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

PLC Day- No School

Time: All Day

Day 4 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Day 1 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Trading Card Game Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

Day 2 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Chess Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

Day 3 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Day 4 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Day 1 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Parent Council Meeting (in-person)

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 2 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Kindergarten Grad & Class Photos

Time: All Day

ECS A Students will have the opportunity to come first thing in the morning,starting at 9:00am for their grad photos.

Gr. 5-8 Trading Card Game Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

ECS B Gymnastics

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Day 3 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Chess Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

ECS A Gymnastics

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Day 4 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Day 1 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Gr 2 visits the Winspear Centre

Time: 8:45 am - 3:00 pm

1P Mother's Day Tea at Wetaskiwin Library

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

IJ Mother's Day Tea in the Classroom

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Day 2 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Day 3 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Gr. 7 Drumheller Field Trip

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Trading Card Game Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

ECS B Gymnastics

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Day 4 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Gr. 7 Drumheller Field Trip

Time: All Day

ECS A Gymnastics

Time: 1:30 am - 3:00 pm

Gr. 5-8 Chess Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

Gr 3-5 Fun Swim

Time: 1:00 pm - 1:00 pm

1J visits the Wetaskiwin Public Library

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

PLC Day- No School

Time: All Day

School Closure Day

Time: All Day

Victoria Day- No School

Time: All Day

Day 1 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Trading Card Game Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

ECS B Gymnastics

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Day 2 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Grade 6 goes to TWOS

Time: 8:45 am - 3:00 pm

Gr. 5-8 Chess Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

ECS A Gymnastics

Time: 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Day 3 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Day 4 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Pizza Day

Time: All Day

Gr 3-5 Fun Swim

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Day 1 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Gr. 7-8 Fine Arts Fusion Day Camp

Time: All Day

Day 2 ECS-A & B

Time: All Day

ECS A/B goes to WEM Marine Life

Time: 8:45 am - 3:00 pm

Gr. 5-8 Trading Card Game Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

1P visits Wetaskiwin City Hall

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Day 3 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Chess Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

Day 4 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Day 1 ECS-A

Time: All Day

1J visits the Heritage Museum

Time: 9:30 am - 11:30 am

Gr 3-5 Fun Swim

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Day 2 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Parent Council Meeting (in-person)

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 3 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Trading Card Game Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

Day 4 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Gr 1 Gymnastics

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Chess Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

Day 1 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Grade 5 students go to TWOS

Time: All Day

1P visits Heritage Museum

Time: 9:30 am - 11:30 am

2B Gymnastics

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

1J visits Wetaskiwin City Hall

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

2W Gymnastics

Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

PLC Day- No School

Time: All Day

Outdoor Ed option class goes to Elk Island

Time: 8:30 am - 4:30 pm

Day 2 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Day 3 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Trading Card Game Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

Day 4 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Gr 1 Gymnastics

Time: All Day

Gr 4 visits Fort Edmonton Park

Time: 8:45 am - 8:45 am

Gr 8 overnight trip to Camp Nakamun

Time: Jun 12, 8:45 am - Jun 13, 3:00 pm

Gr. 5-8 Chess Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

Day 1 ECS-B

Time: All Day

2B Gymnastics

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

2W Gymnastics

Time: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Day 2 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Gr 3 visit Royal Alberta Museum

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Day 3 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Gr 6 trip to the Legislature

Time: 8:45 am - 3:00 pm

Day 4 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Trading Card Game Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

Day 1 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Gr 1 Gymnastics

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Chess Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

Day 2 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Gr 1 goes to Millet Spray Park!

Time: 10:00 am - 2:30 pm

2B Gymnastics

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Day 3 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Day 4 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Day 1 ECS-B

Time: All Day

Grade 8 Farewell

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Trading Card Game Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

Day 2 ECS-A

Time: All Day

Last day of classes

Time: All Day

Gr. 5-8 Chess Club

Time: 12:04 pm - 12:54 pm

Gr 3-5 Fun Swim

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm